Committees and Staff

Board of Directors Development Committee Volunteer Leaders

Team Captains Staff


Board of Directors

Bill Koman, Board President
Chris Thompson, Secretary
Bob O'Brien, Treasurer
Brian Ashworth
Chris Carpenter
Derek Glanvill
Teri Griege
Kirk Warden

Development Committee

James Adkins
Scott Anderson
Don Conine
David Drier
Nora Gettins
Brian Grace
Chip Lerwick
Andrew Slentz
Dan Timm
Andy Thome
Josh Udelhofen

Volunteer Leaders

Karen Bartoni
Jeanine Bermel
Denise Bizenbeger
Tanya Bolen
Rochelle Bossert
Judith Brauchy
George Bruner
Angela Cobb
Janelle Hayden
Jill Indovino
Heather Melton
James Miles
Terry Mort
Katrina Pon
Katherine Ragan
Nancy Richardson
Ana Schnizer
Linda Sharpless
Ronda Swindle
Shelly Miles
Mary Wright

Team Captains

Brice Adamson, e-Riders
James Adkins, Greensfelder
Gene Allard, Mock Orange
Rob Anderson, Team Save-A-Lot
Brian Ashworth, Team Edward Jones
Michelle Augustine, Team PCH
Rich Bacino, Cannon Design
Rich Bacino, Cannon Design Team
Vernon Bader Jr, Mississippi Lime Co
Larry Baerveldt, U.S. Bancorp Community Development Corporation
Jason Bailey, Cassidy Turley Commercial Real Estate Services
Chuck Beck ham, Titanium Fitness
David Bentzinger, Team PNC
Joe Berger, Hoosier Nation
Keith Bernier, Team Centene
Eric Bethel, Team Bethel
Doug Black, Barnes Jewish West County Riders
Jim Blair, Moneta Group
Cindy Blase, Team Clare
Cheryl Blevins, JP Morgan Chase
Mark Boatman, Armstrong Teasdale LLP
Michael Bobelak, PFU Cancer/ Pfoodman Racing
Mike Boes, Deloitte
Rocky Bossert, Rudy's Rebels
Katherine Bourque, Team Tarlton
Matt Boxdorfer, Bill Box's Blue, Red and Grey
Lisa Boyer, Team Misfits
Mark Brandom, The PrivateBank
Brad Breese, Pedal for Poppy
Geneva Briner, Team Accenture
Ruth Broadway, Wetteroff
Jeremy Bruner, The Big Muddy Pedal Pirates
Tim Budd, Scott's Team
Joseph Burke, NASDAQ OMX
Caroline Caciano, Team Caciano
Bob Camenzind, Del Road Riders
Chris Carpenter, Emerson
Casey Carroll, Camp Kesem SLU
Michael Casnar, Great Southern Bank
Rosha Chandler, Butterfly Kiss
Michael Christian, Team Keeley
Martin Cline, Boeing PTC
Stuart Cohen, Ultimate Cycling
Donald Conine, Heads Up
Jeff Cook, TEAM ARCO CONSTRUCTION
BRUCE COPE, LUCKY X3
Jodi Devonshire, Bike Stop Cafe
David Drier, Team Victoria
Lee Fetter, SLCH Team Janet
Adam Foster, Diamond Pedalers
Travis Frey, Monsanto Mavericks
David Friedman, NOVUS
Michelle funk, Aging Well
Gina Gansmann, Team Gansmann
Leslie Garner, Hastings+Chivetta Architects
Nora Gettins, Team Revolution
Jim Gidcumb, TEAM MERRILL LYNCH
Justin Gifford, Team Mallinckrodt
Patrick Givens, Wipe Out Rb
Gail Glenn,
George Godat, Team Laclede
Michelle Goodman, Goodman
Jim Gorman, Team Cause
Brian Grace, Dentons
Teri Griege, Powered by Hope
Chuck Gross, Cancer is Gross- Riding for Julia
Robert Grubb, Siteman Urology
Bailey Hahn, JBS for Jamie
Kristy Hammond, Team Kataman
Julie Hardin, Team Peabody
Robert Hayashi, Pirates of CURE-BBEAN
Jason Hayden, Happy Helpers
Corey Hendershot, Beer Thirty
Rebecca Henderson, Express Scripts
Donna Heth, Fight for a Future - Team Cathy
David Hill, Hill Climbers
Jason Hill, Brain Trust
ROY HINKAMPER, Team KPMG
Jack Hornberger, Team Support Pedal the Cause
Sue Huett, Larry's Ladies
Jay Indovino, Team PTC
Jill Indovino, Team Keller- Ride Against Melanoma
Jerry Jasiek, Grey Eagle Distributors
Alice Jasper, Spin Sisters
Damon Johnson, yurbuds
Nina Jones, Team Kennelwood
Liz Kalicak, Siteman Cancer Center
Chris Kallaos, Team Mersine
Megan Karius, SLCH Child Health and Advocacy Outreach
Paula Kelly, #1 Fan Volunteer Service Agency
Christian Kerlick, Chris Crusaders
Gregg Knehans, Team Knehans
Zachary Kniffen, ZAK
Sara (Ma'am) Krenski, Boot Camp
Tom Lawrence, Team Towers Watson
Madonna Lawton, Frankies Angels
Michael Lee, BJH Labs: Spokin' for Loved Ones
Phillip Lee, Alberici
Chip Lerwick, Team Aon
Richard Liekweg, Barnes Jewish Hospital Chain Gang
Richard Liekweg, Barnes-Jewish Hospital/Siteman
David Linehan, Pancreas Cancer Road Warriors
Stephen Littlejohn, Team Meredith
Ana Llewellyn, Yoga Six
John Lorson, Arch Coal
George Love, Whole Lotta Love
Kathryn Love, Bryan Cave
Julia Lund, MRHFM
Rhonda Lynott, CRUSH Cycle Studio
Ann Mack, Trailnet Biking to Beat Breast Cancer
Greg Mccarthy, Team Wellbridge
Margaret McDonald, Arcturis
Nancy McGee, Tour de Thunder
Jeff Merwin, Potter Peloton
Christopher Mileski, MTM
Michelle Mills, Saint Louis Motorcars
Joe Mohr, Brent Sharpless Foundation
Karen Morrison, Aunt Shirley's Angels
Kevin Muhm, MERS/Goodwill
Greg Mulka, USA Mortgage
Tom Murphy, The Ribbon Riders
Sandy Nebot, Braydon's Biker Buddies
Brett Nelson, Team Brett
Alissa Nicks, Alissa's Hope
Elizabeth Niedringhaus, Team SSE
Jennifer Norton, Jen norton
Stephanie Oliver, Robb's Riders
Jeff Olsen, Accelerators
David Peckinpaugh, Maritz Travel - Peck's Pedalers
Boris Plotnitskiy, Spokes and Salsa
Katrina Pon, McCarthy
Larry Present, Road Rascals
Norman Pressman, Team Desloge
Nelson Reed, Get am Bomber
Madeline Richmond, Team Ellen
Taulby Roach, Frank the Tank
Linda Rohne, BJC- Siteman St Chuck
Joyce Romine, Foundation for BJH Pedalers
Anne Ross, Team Bud
Dennis Roth, Team Roth
Emily Rothschild, Team Athleta
Becky Russell, Pedal Pushers
Julia Ruvelson, Danforth Plant Science/BRDG Park Circadian Cyclers
Scott Sarantakis, Nancy's Nature Nuts
Jim Scheetz, Team Marcone
Debbie Scheidt, Guarantee Electrical
Laura Schlapprizzi, Bill's Angels
mariah scoble, Julie's riders
Tiffany Scraper, Ausbury's Angels
Nate Scudieri, Mich ULTRA Team for A-B
Bryan Sechrist, Team Christner
Kevin Seelman, Stifel
Kelly Sendelbeck, Protiviti
Chris Sheban, Radler
Tom Sieckhaus, Clayco
Keri Sipe, Team Sipe
Greg Smith, Smith Twins
Mark Spurrier, Premiere Eye-Cyclers
Cheryl Stinchfield, Cara's Crew
amy strahan, Nutriformance
Fred Sweets, CABBIES FOR A CURE
Carissa Sweigart, Team King Nate sponsored by Samuel Adams
John Teipen, Teipen Performing Arts
Andrew Thome, J.W. Terrill
Chris Thompson, Team Arianna
Kevin Tollefson, AT&T
Chris Torres, Team RYAO
Josh Udelhofen, The Koman Group
Charles Vos, Polsinelli
Dave Wakeman, Ameren Focused For Life
Charley Wallace, Bombers
Zach Waltz, Harbour Group
Ryan Warner, Bunge
Greg Waters, Depot Dawgs
Amanda Weber, Flow Riders
Brian Wehner, Bartlett's Bikers
Janice Wenger, Fight for Life
DAVE WHITWORTH, Team ASG-SPS
Patrick Wineburner, Team Budrovich
Lilly Wood, Team Lilly
Melissa Wright, All the Wright Stuff/ Wright Insurance Planning
Randy Wright, GroundWork group
James Wyrsch, Team Marcy
Leisa Zigman, Team Leisa

Staff

Jay Indovino, Executive Director
314.787.1959
jay@pedalthecause.org

Carrie Benson, Director of Operations
314.787.1984
carrie@pedalthecause.org

Emily Luten, Director of Communications
314.787.1931
emily@pedalthecause.org

Ashley Conine, Operations Associate
314.787.1932
ashley@pedalthecause.org