Committees and Staff

Board of Directors Development Committee Volunteer Leaders

Team Captains Staff


Board of Directors

Bill Koman, Board President
Chris Thompson, Secretary
Bob O'Brien, Treasurer
Brian Ashworth
Chris Carpenter
Derek Glanvill
Teri Griege
Kirk Warden

Development Committee

James Adkins
Scott Anderson
Don Conine
David Drier
Nora Gettins
Brian Grace
Chip Lerwick
Andrew Slentz
Dan Timm
Andy Thome
Josh Udelhofen

Volunteer Leaders

Karen Bartoni
Jeanine Bermel
Denise Bizenbeger
Tanya Bolen
Rochelle Bossert
Judith Brauchy
George Bruner
Angela Cobb
Janelle Hayden
Jill Indovino
Heather Melton
James Miles
Terry Mort
Katrina Pon
Katherine Ragan
Nancy Richardson
Ana Schnizer
Linda Sharpless
Ronda Swindle
Shelly Miles
Mary Wright

Team Captains

Brice Adamson, e-Riders
James Adkins, Greensfelder
Gene Allard, Mock Orange
Rob Anderson, Team Save-A-Lot
Brian Ashworth, Team Edward Jones
Michelle Augustine, Team PCH
Kylie Ayala, Brinkmann Constructors
Rich Bacino, Cannon Design Team
Vernon Bader Jr, Mississippi Lime Co
Jason Bailey, DTZ
Eric Bethel, Team Bethel
Cindy Blase, Team Clare
Cheryl Blevins, JP Morgan Chase
Michael Bobelak, PFU Cancer/ Pfoodman Racing
Mike Boes, Deloitte
Katherine Bourque, Team Tarlton
Matt Boxdorfer, Bill Box's Blue, Red and Grey
Lisa Boyer, Team Misfits
Jason Braidwood, The Koman Group
Mark Brandom, The PrivateBank
Ruth Broadway, Team We Can Do This Together
David Brown, Bike Stop Cafe & Outpost
Megan Burke, Monsanto Mavericks
Laura Bush, Brown Smith Wallace
Caroline Caciano, Team Caciano
Chris Carpenter, Emerson
Michael Casnar, Great Southern Bank
Matt Castulik, The Bearded Wonders
Michael Christian, Team Keeley
Martin Cline, Boeing PTC
Donald Conine, Heads Up
Shannon DePalma, Blazing Saddles
David Drier, Team Victoria
Bill Eades, Team Leukemia
Lee Fetter, St. Louis Children's Hospital Team Colin
Lee Fetter, St. Louis Children's Hospital
Ryan Fields, Our Mark on Melanoma
Adam Foster, Diamond Pedalers
David Friedman, NOVUS
Gina Gansmann, Silver Creek Cycling Adventurers
Leslie Garner, Hastings+Chivetta Architects
Nora Gettins, Team Revolution
Jim Gidcumb, TEAM MERRILL LYNCH
William Gillanders, Biking to Beat Breast Cancer
George Godat, Team Laclede
Michelle Goodman, Goodman
Jim Gorman, Team Cause
Brian Grace, Dentons
Teri Griege, Powered by Hope
Chuck Gross, Cancer is Gross- Riding for Julia
Robert Grubb, Siteman Urology
Rachel Haney, True Manufacturing - Rob's Riders
William Hawkins, Pancreas Cancer Road Warriors
Robert Hayashi, Pirates of CURE-BBEAN
Janelle Hayden, Nell Nell's love for kids
Jason Hayden, Happy Helpers
Donna Heth, Fight for a Future - Team Cathy
David Hill, Hill Climbers
Jason Hill, Brain Trust
Michael Hogan, Team SSE
Jack Hornberger, Team Support Pedal the Cause
Sue Huett, Larry's Ladies
Jill Indovino, Team Keller- Ride Against Melanoma
Jerry Jasiek, Grey Eagle Distributors
Chris Kallaos, Team Mersine
John Kennedy, St. Louis Children's Hospital Young Friends
Gregg Knehans, Team Knehans
Zachary Kniffen, ZAK
Sara (Ma'am) Krenski, Boot Camp
Michael Lee, BJH Labs: Spokin' for Loved Ones
Chip Lerwick, Team Aon
Reigh-Yi Lin, Finding a cure for anaplastic thyroid cancer
Holly Little, Team Magster
Trisha Lollo, Barnes-Jewish Hospital (BJH Blazing Saddles)
Christi Longnecker, Swamp Donkeys
John Lorson, Arch Coal
George Love, Whole Lotta Love
Kathryn Love, Bryan Cave
Julia Lund, MRHFM
Stacy Maly-Rodgers, Karen's Krew
Nancy McGee, Tour de Thunder
Jeff Merwin, Potter Peloton
Michelle Mills, Passionate Pedalers
Tom Murphy, The Ribbon Riders
Sandy Nebot, Braydon's Biker Buddies
Brett Nelson, Team Brett
Samantha Nuernberger, Team Tower Grove South
Jennifer Palazzolo, 4PALS +
Eleanor Pardini, Wash U
David Peckinpaugh, Maritz Travel - Peck's Pedalers
Boris Plotnitskiy, Spokes and Salsa
Katrina Pon, McCarthy Building Companies
Larry Present, Road Rascals
Tim Reimler, Fighting For Fred
Madeline Richmond, Team Ellen
Taulby Roach, Frank the Tank
Katy Robertson, St. Louis Children's Hospital Youth Council
Linda Rohne, BJC- Siteman St Chuck
Anne Ross, Team Bud
Becky Russell, Pedal Pushers
Jim Scheetz, Team Marcone
Debbie Scheidt, Guarantee Electrical
Laura Schlapprizzi, Bill's Angels
Tiffany Scraper, Ausbury's Angels
Bryan Sechrist, Team Christner
Kevin Seelman, Stifel
Kelly Sendelbeck, Protiviti
Tracy Sexton, Cody Schuler's Posse
Keri Sipe, Team Sipe
Greg Smith, Smith Twins
Elizabeth Snell, Biking for Bonnie
Craig Stiegemeier, ABB Power
Cheryl Stinchfield, Cara's Crew
Carissa Sweigart, Team King Nate sponsored by Samuel Adams
Chris Thompson, Team Arianna
Kevin Tollefson, AT&T
Charles Vos, Polsinelli
Dave Wakeman, Ameren Focused For Life
Melissa Waldmann, Big Blue
Zach Waltz, HG Riders
Kirk Warden, Clayco
Amanda Weber, Flow Riders
Brian Wehner, Bartlett's Bikers
Glen Weindel, BWCH ROWDY RIDERS
DAVE WHITWORTH, Team ASG-SPS
Keith Wood, TEAM Ruth
Randy Wright, GroundWork group
Leisa Zigman, Team Leisa

Staff

Jay Indovino, Executive Director
314.787.1959
jay@pedalthecause.org

Carrie Benson, Director of Operations
314.787.1984
carrie@pedalthecause.org

Emily Luten, Director of Communications
314.787.1931
emily@pedalthecause.org

Ashley Conine, Operations Associate
314.787.1932
ashley@pedalthecause.org