Committees and Staff

Board of Directors Development Committee Volunteer Leaders

Team Captains Staff


Board of Directors

Bill Koman, Board President
Chris Thompson, Secretary
Bob O'Brien, Treasurer
Brian Ashworth
Chris Carpenter
Derek Glanvill
Teri Griege
Kirk Warden

Development Committee

James Adkins
Scott Anderson
Don Conine
David Drier
Nora Gettins
Brian Grace
Chip Lerwick
Andrew Slentz
Dan Timm
Andy Thome
Josh Udelhofen

Volunteer Leaders

Karen Bartoni
Jeanine Bermel
Denise Bizenbeger
Tanya Bolen
Rochelle Bossert
Judith Brauchy
George Bruner
Angela Cobb
Janelle Hayden
Jill Indovino
Heather Melton
James Miles
Terry Mort
Katrina Pon
Katherine Ragan
Nancy Richardson
Ana Schnizer
Linda Sharpless
Ronda Swindle
Shelly Miles
Mary Wright

Team Captains

Region 260, Region 260 - Edward Jones
Brice Adamson, e-Riders
James Adkins, Greensfelder
Gene Allard, Mock Orange
Rob Anderson, Team Save-A-Lot
Brian Ashworth, Team Edward Jones
Michelle Augustine, Team PCH
Kylie Ayala, Brinkmann Constructors
Rich Bacino, Cannon Design
Vernon Bader Jr, Mississippi Lime Co
Larry Baerveldt, U.S. Bancorp Community Development Corporation
Jason Bailey, DTZ
Joe Berger, Hoosier Nation
Keith Bernier, Team Centene
Eric Bethel, Team Bethel
Cindy Blase, Team Clare
Cheryl Blevins, JP Morgan Chase
Michael Bobelak, PFU Cancer/ Pfoodman Racing
Mike Boes, Deloitte
Katherine Bourque, Team Tarlton
Matt Boxdorfer, Bill Box's Blue, Red and Grey
Barry Boyd, Hit the Ground Pedaling
Lisa Boyer, Team Misfits
Jason Braidwood, The Koman Group
Mark Brandom, The PrivateBank
Ruth Broadway, Team We Can Do This Together
David Brown, Bike Stop Cafe & Outpost
Tim Budd, Scott's Team
Megan Burke, Monsanto Mavericks
Laura Bush, Brown Smith Wallace
Caroline Caciano, Team Caciano
Chris Carman, Team Clearent
Chris Carpenter, Emerson
Michael Casnar, Great Southern Bank
Matt Castulik, The Bearded Wonders
Rosha Chandler, Butterfly Kiss
Christian Chiapel, Team DeSmet
Michael Christian, Team Keeley
Kyle Clark, TeamMC
Jennifer Cleveland, Cleveland-Heath
Martin Cline, Boeing PTC
Ashley Conine, High School Teams
Donald Conine, Heads Up
BRUCE COPE, LUCKY X3
Jeremy Corcoran, Adam's ArchAngels
Gerard Craft, Niche Food Group
Kennedie Deutschman, Team Crossroads College Prep
Naomi DiCresce, Team Naomi
Jess Dreher, Team Nerinx
David Drier, Team Victoria
Gavin Dunn, Jason's Mob
Bill Eades, Team Leukemia
Bonnie Eckelkamp, Team Borgia
Darryl Fane, Cor924
Lee Fetter, St. Louis Children's Hospital Team Colin
Lee Fetter, St. Louis Children's Hospital
Ryan Fields, Our Mark on Melanoma
Adam Foster, Diamond Pedalers
Erin Frazier, THE MacDonald/Sharpless team
David Friedman, NOVUS
Ava Frigo, Team St. Joe
Gina Gansmann, Silver Creek Cycling Adventurers
Leslie Garner, Hastings+Chivetta Architects
Nora Gettins, Team Revolution
Jim Gidcumb, TEAM MERRILL LYNCH
Justin Gifford, Team Mallinckrodt
William Gillanders, Biking to Beat Breast Cancer
Randy Girsch, St. Louis Blues
George Godat, Team Laclede
Michelle Goodman, Goodman
Jim Gorman, Team Cause
Daniel Gough, LHM
Brian Grace, Dentons
Teri Griege, Powered by Hope
Chuck Gross, Cancer is Gross- Riding for Julia
Robert Grubb, Siteman Urology
Labib Haddad, The Filthy Hippies
Andrea Hagemann, Gyn Onc Teal on Wheels
Bailey Hahn, JBS for Jamie
Rachel Haney, True Manufacturing - Rob's Riders
Angela Hawkins, Schmersahl Treloar & Company
William Hawkins, Pancreas Cancer Road Warriors
Robert Hayashi, Pirates of CURE-BBEAN
Janelle Hayden, Nell Nell's love for kids
Jason Hayden, Happy Helpers
Sherry Herget, Psycho Cyclers
Donna Heth, Fight for a Future - Team Cathy
David Hill, Hill Climbers
Jason Hill, Brain Trust
Phil Hilliard, Pattonville Fire
Michael Hogan, Team SSE
Jack Hornberger, Team Support Pedal the Cause
Sue Huett, Larry's Ladies
Jill Indovino, Team Keller- Ride Against Melanoma
Peter indovino, Team Clayton High
Jerry Jasiek, Grey Eagle Distributors
Julian Johnson, Team DuBourg
Alan Jones, Team Kennelwood
Kelsey Jones, Gaylor Electric
Chris Kallaos, Team Mersine
Paula Kelly, #1 Fan Volunteer Service Agency
John Kennedy, St. Louis Children's Hospital Young Friends
Christian Kerlick, Chris Crusaders
Karen Kharasch, Team Siteman
Karen Kharasch, Siteman Cancer Center
Peter Kickham, Team SLUH
Aaron Kist, Bill's Buddies
Gregg Knehans, Team Knehans
Zachary Kniffen, ZAK
Justin Kraudel, Team Janie
Sara (Ma'am) Krenski, Boot Camp
Chris Krueger, APWA Young Professionals
Tom Lawrence, Team Towers Watson
Madonna Lawton, Frankies Angels
Michael Lee, BJH Labs: Spokin' for Loved Ones
Phillip Lee, Alberici
Phoebe Leon, Team Ursuline
Chip Lerwick, Team Aon
Reigh-Yi Lin, Finding a cure for anaplastic thyroid cancer
Holly Little, Team Magster
Jennifer Liu, WashU Bones and Bikes
Trisha Lollo, Barnes-Jewish Hospital (BJH Blazing Saddles)
Trisha Lollo, Barnes-Jewish Hospital
Matt Long, World Wide Technology, Inc.
Christi Longnecker, Swamp Donkeys
John Lorson, Arch Coal
George Love, Whole Lotta Love
Kathryn Love, Bryan Cave
Julia Lund, MRHFM
Terrence Lyles, Kingdom Connection
Stacy Maly-Rodgers, Karen's Krew
Andrew Marty, Team CBC
Janice H McCauley, 234EDJ
Nancy McGee, Fun in the Sun
Jeff Merwin, Potter Peloton
Christopher Mileski, MTM
Michelle Mills, Spokes of Glory
Rhonda Mills, Hel's Riders
Karen Morrison, Aunt Shirley's Angels
Brian Mowry, Rayce Riders
Tom Murphy, The Ribbon Riders
Danielle Murray, Moog Families
Andrew Naeger, Cyclepaths Against Cancer
Sandy Nebot, Braydon's Biker Buddies
Brett Nelson, Team Brett
Alissa Nicks, Alissa's Hope
Jennifer Norton, Jen norton
Samantha Nuernberger, Team Tower Grove South
Jeff Olsen, Accelerators
Carla Otto, Nidec Motor
Jennifer Palazzolo, 4PALS +
Eleanor Pardini, Wash U
Ann Paskero, Team Accenture
Joan Patton, Greased Lightning
David Peckinpaugh, Maritz Travel - Peck's Pedalers
Boris Plotnitskiy, Spokes and Salsa
Katrina Pon, McCarthy Building Companies
Neil Powell, Express Scripts
Larry Present, Road Rascals
Anna Prosser, Team Prosser
Linda Rainwater, Mission 1 Racing
Stephanie Regagnon, Early Shift Girls
Tim Reimler, Fighting For Fred
Andrew Richards, Team Vianney
Madeline Richmond, Team Ellen
Taulby Roach, Frank the Tank
Katy Robertson, St. Louis Children's Hospital Youth Council
Linda Rohne, BJC- Siteman St Chuck
Anne Ross, Team Bud
Emily Rothschild, Team Athleta
Becky Russell, Pedal Pushers
Jim Scheetz, Team Marcone
Debbie Scheidt, Guarantee Electrical
Laura Schlapprizzi, Bill's Angels
Tiffany Scraper, Ausbury's Angels
Nate Scudieri, Team Germ-X
Bryan Sechrist, Team Christner
Kevin Seelman, Stifel
Kelly Sendelbeck, Protiviti
Tracy Sexton, Cody Schuler's Posse
Chris Sheban, Radler
Keri Sipe, Team Sipe
Andrew Slentz, Peabody Energy
Greg Smith, Smith Twins
Elizabeth Snell, Biking for Bonnie
Harley Sorkin, Rebels with a Cause
Craig Stiegemeier, ABB Power
Cheryl Stinchfield, Cara's Crew
Carissa Sweigart, Team King Nate sponsored by Samuel Adams
Andrew Thome, J.W. Terrill
Chris Thompson, Team Arianna
Eric Timm, TOC Artwork
Kevin Tollefson, AT&T
Chris Torres, Team RYAO
tamika truitt, phi nu kappa
Emily Velders, Geared for Giving
Alexis Volz, Team Volz
Charles Vos, Polsinelli
Penny Wagner, Clayton on the Park
Dave Wakeman, Ameren Focused For Life
Melissa Waldmann, Big Blue
Charley Wallace, Bombers
Zach Waltz, HG Riders
Kirk Warden, Clayco
Ryan Warner, Bunge
Amanda Weber, Flow Riders
Brian Wehner, Bartlett's Bikers
Glen Weindel, Barnes-Jewish West County Hospital (Rowdy Riders)
Michael Weiss, Big Shark
DAVE WHITWORTH, Team ASG-SPS
curtis wilburn, The Mud and the Muck
Keith Wood, TEAM Ruth
Janelle Worley, Team Caleb #12
Melissa Wright, All the Wright Stuff/ Wright Insurance Planning
Randy Wright, GroundWork group
Jordan Wyner, Creative Producers Group
Leisa Zigman, Team Leisa

Staff

Jay Indovino, Executive Director
314.787.1959
jay@pedalthecause.org

Carrie Benson, Director of Operations
314.787.1984
carrie@pedalthecause.org

Emily Luten, Director of Communications
314.787.1931
emily@pedalthecause.org

Ashley Conine, Operations Associate
314.787.1932
ashley@pedalthecause.org